2010 Donors

PLATINUM


Barmore Insurance Agency

Dell

Pasadena ISD Cornerstone Club

McDonald's

McDonald's Texas Invitational

Basketball Tournament

 

GOLD


Chevron Phillips Chemical Co. LP

Cowart, Melvin E.

Gulf Coast Educators FCU

Hearst Corp. (Houston Chronicle)

Joyner, Dexter D.

 

SILVER


ABC Dentistry Pasadena, PA

AES Deepwater, LLC

Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Bay Architects

Brotherton, Terry

Direct Energy

Dow Chemical Company

Garner Environmental Services, Inc.

Houston Astros Baseball Club

KBR

National Dairy

Psychological Software Solutions

SBWV Architects, Inc.

Shell Federal Credit Union

Sterling Bank

 

BRONZE


American Acryl L.P.

Brooks & Sparks, Inc.

Brown Company, The

Buffalo Marine Service, Inc.

Crump Insurance Services, Inc.

Drake Imaging

Gulf Coast Erectors, Inc.

HTS, Inc. Consultants

John O. Harris Holdings L.C.

Johnson, Larry C.

Josephine A. Keller Trust Fund

Ken Phelps Insurance

McGriff, Seibels & Williams, Inc.

Parmer, Bryan & Rhonda

Pasadena Art League

Peak Performance Options

Philibert Insurance Agency, Inc.

Photography by Roland & Rhonda

Randall-Porterfield Architects

Rogers, Morris & Grover L.L.P.

San Jacinto College

Shell Deer Park

Sports Authority

Taxis Fiesta

Texas Citizens Bank

Texas Pioneer Foundation

 

BENEFACTOR


Access Electric, Inc.

Acuren Inspection, Inc.

Amoco Federal Credit Union

Andrews Kurth LLP

Balfour Houston

Barmore, Bill & Jackie

Braden, Frank & Patricia

Brady, Chapman, Holland

Chefs' Produce of Houston, Inc.

CJG Engineers-Houston, LLC

Data Projections

Davidson Titles

Durotech, LP

Gernander, Bernie

Grace White Insurance

Harrell, Scott

Haws, Lisa

Jacobs Technology, Inc.

John H. Phelps Ins. Agency, Inc.

Kalmans Marshall Engineering, Inc.

Kendrick, Marshall & Denie

Lightfoot, Josie

LJA Engineering

LyondellBasell-Houston Refining

Mitchell, Brenda

Pearson Digital Learning (Tracy Zinn)

Penny, Norma

Roberts, Fred & Vicki

Shell Pipeline Company LP

Shook, Whitney

Sullivan, Nelda

Swett & Crawford

Temporary Systems, Inc.

Vargas, Becky

Vision Service Plan

West Belt Surveying, Inc.

Williams, Darrel B. & Deborah Cutler

 

INVESTOR


Adams, Wayne & Patricia

Bill Murff Turf Farm, Inc.

Elliott Electric Supply Co., Inc.

Ethyl Corporation

Garcia, Robert

Gardner, Melinda dba State Farm Ins.

Longmire, Warren T., Jr., M.D.

Powitzky, Calvin E., Jr.

Schneider, Rick & Colette

Simpson, Madeline

Southern Tile & Terrazo Co., Inc.

Trejo, Shannon

Welsh, Charles A., Jr.

Williams, Herman

 

FRIENDS


Abrego, Delia

Ahlfinger, Candace

Allen, Nolan

Arbuckle, Zel

Ayles, Rudy

Aylesco, Inc.

Bain, Jay

Bishop, H.H. & Patricia

Bodkins, Patti

Buckner, Sandra

Corrales, Ernesto

Cote, Stephen & Amy

Dickerman, Willis & Lillian

DNT Educational Consultants

Duarte, Mario & Celia

Eads, Nathaniel B. & Barbara F.

Egusquiza, Caridad

Elizondo, Gladys

Garza, Cindy

Garza, Rosa

Guerra, Martha

Hancock, Thomas L.

Haney, Catherine & Roy

Hermann, Claude & Laura

Herrick, Miriam M

House, Amy

Huwelco, Inc.

Ivens, Susan

Jennings, Denise

Johnson, Max

Joost, Michael R. & Joy

Lacamu, Jill

Lazenby, Don

Lewis, Kirk

Lindsey, Elizabeth

Lopez, Maria Hilda

Lukaszewski, Rodney & Linda

McCrea, Lindy & James

Meador, Ben F., Jr.

Medina, Desiree

Moreno, Josh

Morris, Lorie

Neely, Robert W.

Nolan's, Inc.

Osornia, Bertha

Palmer, Keith

Parmer, Cindy

Pasadena Chamber of Commerce

Pasadena South Rotary Club

Philibert, Dana

Pineault, Denise

R & K Commercial Aquatic Services

Rabago, Ruth

Reyes, Patricia

Roberts, Barbara & Gary

Rodriguez, Diana M.

Rodriguez, Erika

Roland, Melinda

Ross, Shirlyn

Sala, Nichole

Schillo, Carroll A.

Singleton, Maureen

Skelton, Donna & Sam

Sosa, Olga & Rick

South Texas Lumber Company

Spasic, Nancy

Spencer, Steve O., Agent

Steadman, Cherie

Thompson & Horton

Trainer, Sherry

Tucker, Dee A.

Turcios, Guadalupe Vanessa

Walls, Rhonda PC

Walters, Royce & Stella

Ward, Gail & Casey

Warneke, Angelle B., D.D.S.

Webber, Tamara

Williamson, Holly

Wilson, Larry

The Writing Academy