Admin

TEXAS INVITATIONAL: Girls Pool Results/Schedule with Printable Brackets

TEXAS INVITATIONAL: Girls Pool Results/Schedule with Printable Brackets
Posted on 11/21/2013

District 22-5A Results, Standings, Schedule / Click Here


See below for printable brackets for play on Saturday
2013 TEXAS INVITATIONAL
GIRLS POOL PLAY SCHEDULE
GIRLS DIVISION 1 
All games Thursday with Friday games also noted 
Pool 1
  9 a.m. - EP Eastwood vs. Manvel, DP Auxiliary
  9 a.m. – The Woodlands vs. Mansfield Summit, DP North
  3 p.m. – Manvel vs. The Woodlands, DP Auxiliary
  3 p.m. – Mansfield Summit vs. EP Eastwood, DP North
  Friday, 10:30 a.m. – Manvel vs. Mansfield Summit, DP Auxiliary
  Friday, 10:30 a.m. – EP Eastwood vs. The Woodlands, DP North
Pool 2
  10:30 a.m. – SA Madison vs. Duncanville, DP Auxiliary
  10:30 a.m. – North Shore vs. Pearland Dawson, DP North
  4:30 p.m. – Duncanville vs. Pearland Dawson, DP Auxiliary
  4:30 p.m. – North Shore vs. SA Madison, DP North
  Friday, noon – North Shore vs. Duncanville, DP Auxiliary
  Friday, noon – SA Madison vs. Pearland Dawson, DP North
Pool 3  
  Noon – Clear Springs vs. Temple, DP Auxiliary
  Noon – Bellaire vs. SA Jay, DP North
  6 p.m. – SA Jay vs. Clear Springs, DP Auxiliary
  6 p.m. – Temple vs. Bellaire, DP North
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Clear Springs vs. Bellaire, DP Auxiliary
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – SA Jay vs. Temple, DP North
Pool 4  
  1:30 p.m. – Cy-Woods vs. DeSoto, DP Auxiliary
  1:30 p.m. – Pearland vs. Klein Collins, DP North
  7:30 p.m. – DeSoto vs. Pearland, DP Auxiliary
  7:30 p.m. – Klein Collins vs. Cy-Woods, DP North
  Friday, 3 p.m. – Pearland vs. Cy-Woods, DP Auxiliary
  Friday, 3 p.m. – Klein Collins vs. DeSoto, DP North

GIRLS DIVISION 2
Pool 1  
  Noon - Deer Park vs. Pasadena, Phillips
  Noon – Clear Creek vs. College Park, Pasadena HS
  4:30 p.m. – Pasadena vs. Clear Creek, Pasadena HS
  4:30 p.m. – College Park vs. Deer Park, DP Watkins
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – College Park vs. Pasadena, Pasadena HS
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Clear Creek vs. Deer Park, DP Watkins
Pool 2  
  Noon -- Cy-Fair vs. Pasadena Memorial, Memorial HS
  Noon – Victoria East vs. Sam Rayburn, Sam Rayburn HS
  4:30 p.m. - Sam Rayburn vs. Pasadena Memorial, Phillips
  4:30 p.m. – Cy-Fair vs. Victoria East, Memorial HS
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Victoria East vs. Pasadena Memorial, Memorial HS
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Cy-Fair vs. Sam Rayburn
, Sam Rayburn HS
Pool 3
  Noon – Cy-Falls vs. Dobie, Dobie HS
  Noon – North Crowley vs. Yates, DP Watkins
  4:30 p.m. – Dobie vs. North Crowley, Dobie HS
  4:30 p.m. – Yates vs. Cy-Falls, Sam Rayburn HS 
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Yates vs. Dobie, Dobie HS
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – North Crowley vs. Cy-Falls, Phillips
Pool 4  
  Noon – Cy-Creek vs. South Houston, South Houston HS
  Noon – CC Ray vs. La Porte, Beverly Hills Int.
  4:30 p.m. – South Houston vs. CC Ray, South Houston HS
  4:30 p.m. – La Porte vs. Cy-Creek, Beverly Hills Int.
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. La Porte vs. South Houston, South Houston HS
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – CC Ray vs. Cy-Creek, Beverly Hills Int.

GIRLS D1 GOLD.pdf
GIRLS D1 SILVER.pdf
GIRLS D1 BRONZE - CONSOLATION.pdf

GIRLS D2 GOLD.pdf
GIRLS D2 SILVER.pdf
GIRLS D2 BRONZE - CONSOLATION.pdf