Admin

TEXAS INVITATIONAL GIRLS: Thursday/Friday Results and Schedule

TEXAS INVITATIONAL GIRLS: Thursday/Friday Results and Schedule
Posted on 11/22/2013

District 22-5A Results, Standings, Schedule / Click Here


See below for printable brackets for play on Saturday
2013 McDONALD'S TEXAS INVITATIONAL
GIRLS POOL PLAY SCHEDULE
GIRLS DIVISION 1 
All games Thursday with Friday games also noted 
Pool 1
  Manvel 65, EP Eastwood 27
  Mansfield Summit 40, The Woodlands 36
  Manvel 57, The Woodlands 35
  Mansfield Summit 54, EP Eastwood 48
  Friday, 10:30 a.m. – Manvel vs. Mansfield Summit, DP Auxiliary
  Friday, 10:30 a.m. – EP Eastwood vs. The Woodlands, DP North
Pool 2
  Duncanville 77, SA Madison 34
  North Shore 53, Pearland Dawson 28
  Duncanville 67, Pearland Dawson 20
  North Shore 66, SA Madison 51
  Friday, noon – North Shore vs. Duncanville, DP Auxiliary
  Friday, noon – SA Madison vs. Pearland Dawson, DP North
Pool 3  
  Clear Springs 64, Temple 28
  Bellaire 83, SA Jay 66
  Clear Springs 71, SA Jay 42
  Bellaire 51, Temple 24
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Clear Springs vs. Bellaire, DP Auxiliary
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – SA Jay vs. Temple, DP North
Pool 4  
  Cy-Woods 45, DeSoto 44
  Pearland 55, Klein Collins 28
  Pearland 56, DeSoto 55
  Cy-Woods 53, Klein Collins 44
  Friday, 3 p.m. – Pearland vs. Cy-Woods, DP Auxiliary
  Friday, 3 p.m. – Klein Collins vs. DeSoto, DP North

GIRLS DIVISION 2
Pool 1  
  Deer Park 66, Pasadena 26
  Clear Creek 45, College Park 39
  Clear Creek 63, Pasadena 24
  College Park 45, Deer Park 35
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – College Park vs. Pasadena, Pasadena HS
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Clear Creek vs. Deer Park, DP Watkins
Pool 2  
  Cy-Fair 66, Pasadena Memorial 34
  Victoria East 58, Sam Rayburn 34
  Sam Rayburn 40, Pasadena Memorial 33
  Cy-Fair 74, Victoria East 38
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Victoria East vs. Pasadena Memorial, Memorial HS
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Cy-Fair vs. Sam Rayburn
, Sam Rayburn HS
Pool 3
  Cy-Falls 65, Dobie 28
  North Crowley 61, Yates 23
  North Crowley 43, Dobie 25
  Cy-Falls 73, Yates 27
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – Yates vs. Dobie, Dobie HS
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – North Crowley vs. Cy-Falls, Phillips
Pool 4  
  Cy-Creek 56, South Houston 24
  CC Ray 54, La Porte 41
  CC Ray 53, South Houston 17
  Cy-Creek 66, La Porte 46
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. La Porte vs. South Houston, South Houston HS
  Friday, 1:30 p.m. – CC Ray vs. Cy-Creek, Beverly Hills Int.

GIRLS D1 GOLD.pdf
GIRLS D1 SILVER.pdf
GIRLS D1 BRONZE - CONSOLATION.pdf

GIRLS D2 GOLD.pdf
GIRLS D2 SILVER.pdf
GIRLS D2 BRONZE - CONSOLATION.pdf