Admin

TEXAS INVITATIONAL BOYS: Bracket Results/Saturday Schedule

TEXAS INVITATIONAL BOYS: Bracket Results/Saturday Schedule
Posted on 11/23/2013

District 22-5A Results, Standings, Schedule / Click Here


2013 McDONALD'S TEXAS INVITATIONAL 
BOYS 
POOL PLAY SCHEDULE

DIVISION 1


BRACKET PLAY
GOLD 
Friday’s games
Quarter-finals
  Fort Bend Bush 66, Lancaster 38
  Pearland 40, Duncanville 35
  DeSoto 67, Austin Westlake 47
  Richardson Berkner 60, North Crowley 50
Semifinals
  Fort Bend Bush 69, Pearland 60
  DeSoto 55, Richardson Berkner 29
Championship
  Saturday, 8 p.m. -- Fort Bend Bush vs. DeSoto, Phillips Field House

Third place
  Saturday, noon -- Pearland vs. Richardson Berkner, Phillips Field House
Consolation semifinals
  Lancaster 46, Duncanville 45
  North Crowley 70, Austin Westlake 52
Consolation final
  Saturday, 1:30 p.m. -- Lancaster vs. North Crowley, Phillips Field House

SILVER 
Friday’s games
Quarter-finals
  Converse Judson 63, Langham Creek 41.
  Westfield 42, Lewisville Hebron 39
  Bellaire 52, Mansfield Summit 37
  Atascocita 52, SA Clark 50
Semifinals
  Converse Judson 59, Westfield 32
  Atascocita 68, Bellaire 53
Championship
  Saturday, 6 p.m. -- Converse Judson vs. Atascocita, Dobie HS

Third place
  Saturday, 4:30 p.m. -- Westfield vs. Bellaire, Dobie HS
Consolation semifinals
  Lewisville Hebron 37, Langham Creek 34
  Mansfield Summit 46, San Antonio Clark 43
Consolation final
  Saturday, 3 p.m. -- Lewisville Hebron vs. Mansfield Summit, Dobie HS
BRONZE 
Friday’s games
Quarter-finals
  Kingwood 47, Strake Jesuit 32
  Pearland Dawson 86, Copperas Cove 74
  Richardson 74, Spring DeKaney 56
  FB Marshall 47, Dallas Hillcrest 38
Semifinals
  Pearland Dawson 64, Kingwood 56
  FB Marshall 67, Richardson 61
Championship
  Saturday, 6 p.m. -- Pearland Dawson vs. FB Marshall, DP Watkins

Third place
  Saturday, 4:30 p.m. -- Kingwood vs. Richardson, DP Watkins
Consolation semifinals
  Copperas Cove 46, Strake Jesuit 40
  Spring DeKaney 69, Dallas Hillcrest 51
Consolation final
  Saturday, 3 p.m. -- Copperas Cove vs. Spring DeKaney, DP Watkins

DIVISION 2


 

BRACKET PLAY

GOLD 


Friday’s games
Quarter-finals
  Cinco Ranch 58, SA Taft 42
  South Houston 68, Klein Collins 58
  College Park 57, Crosby 38
  Friendswood 37, Clear Falls 35
Semifinals
  Cinco Ranch 76, South Houston 59
  Friendswood 63, College Park 61
Championship
  Saturday, 6 p.m. -- Cinco Ranch vs. Friendswood, Pasadena HS

Third place
  Saturday, 4:30 p.m. -- South Houston vs. College Park, Pasadena HS
Consolation semifinals
  SA Taft 36, Klein Collins 32
  Clear Falls 48, Crosby 45
Consolation final
  Saturday, 3 p.m. -- SA Taft vs. Clear Falls, Pasadena HS

SILVER 
Friday’s games
Quarter-finals
  Flower Mound 74, Sharyland 64
  Humble 48, Pasadena 47
  Galena Park 66, Sam Rayburn 65
  SA Johnson 61, Spring Branch Memorial 31
Semifinals
  Flower Mound 60, Humble 47
  Galena Park 47, SA Johnson 44
Championship
  Saturday, 6 p.m. -- Flower Mound vs. Galena Park, Sam Rayburn HS

Third place
  Saturday, 4:30 p.m. -- Humble vs. SA Johnson, Sam Rayburn HS
Consolation semifinals
  Sharyland 56, Pasadena 54
  Sam Rayburn 42Spring Branch Memorial 38
Consolation final
  Saturday, 3 p.m. -- Sharyland vs. Sam Rayburn, Sam Rayburn HS
BRONZE 
Friday’s games
Quarter-finals
  La Porte 48, Katy Taylor 40
  Pasadena Memorial 60, Klein Oak 53
  Channelview 54, Dobie 32
  Richardson Pearce 52, Deer Park 48
Semifinals
  La Porte 62, Pasadena Memorial 53
  Richardson Pearce 54, Channelview 41
Championship
  Saturday, 6 p.m. -- La Porte vs. Richardson Pearce, South Houston HS

Third place
  Saturday, 4:30 p.m. -- Pasadena Memorial vs. Channelview, South Houston HS
Consolation semifinals
  Katy Taylor 49, Klein Oak 29
  Deer Park 49, Dobie 44
Consolation final
  Saturday, 3 p.m. -- Katy Taylor vs. Deer Park, South Houston HS