Admin

TEXAS INVITATIONAL: Complete Girls Results

TEXAS INVITATIONAL: Complete Girls Results
Posted on 11/22/2014

District 22-5A Results, Standings, Schedule / Click Here


2014 McDONALD'S TEXAS INVITATIONAL
GIRLS RESULTS
DIVISION 1 
All Games on Saturday
GOLD BRACKET
Semifinals
 
North Shore 50, DeSoto 48
  Cy-Woods 68, Cedar Ridge 63
Third Place
  Cedar Ridge 45, DeSoto 38
Championship
  North Shore 57, Cy-Woods 54
SILVER BRACKET
Semifinals
  
SA Brennan 44, Manvel 40
  Duncanville 53, Cy-Fair 42
Third Place
  Manvel 56, Cy-Fair 48
Championship
  Duncanville 50, San Antonio Brennan 39
BRONZE BRACKET
Semifinals
  
Clear Creek 73, Cy-Falls 54
  Mansfield Summit 37, The Woodlands 34
Championship
  Mansfield Summit 57, Clear Creek 48
CONSOLATION BRACKET
Semifinals
 
Bellaire 52, College Park 42
  Pearland 54, Klein Collins 46
Championship
  Bellaire 53, Pearland 46

DIVISION 2 
All Games on Saturday
GOLD BRACKET
Semifinals
  
San Antonio Jay 46, El Paso Eastwood 31
  San Antonio Madison 49, DOBIE 28
Third Place
  DOBIE 52, El Paso Eastwood 38
Championship
  San Antonio Madison 40, San Antonio Jay 38
SILVER BRACKET
Semifinals
  
Corpus Christi Ray 51, Cy-Creek 30
  North Crowley 49, Pearland Dawson 16
Championship
  Corpus Christi Ray 32, North Crowley 30
BRONZE BRACKET
Semifinals
  
Deer Park 66, MEMORIAL 50
  La Porte 45, Yates 32
Championship
  Deer Park 46, La Porte 41
CONSOLATION BRACKET
Semifinals
  
Victoria East 69, PASADENA 25
  SOUTH HOUSTON 37, RAYBURN 23
Championship
  Victoria East 69, SOUTH HOUSTON 28


GIRLS POOL PLAY SCHEDULE / RESULTS
DIVISION 1 
All games Thursday with Friday games also noted 
Pool 1
  Cy-Woods, 76, College Park 36
  Manvel 38, Clear Creek 34

  Manvel 46, College Park 20

  Cy-Woods 60, Clear Creek 26 
 
  Friday – Cy-Woods 75, Manvel 49
  
  Friday -- Clear Creek 52, College Park 38

Bracket assignments
  GOLD:
Cy-Woods
  SILVER:
Manvel
  BRONZE:
Clear Creek
  CONSOLATION:
College Park
  
Pool 2
  Cedar Ridge 64, Pearland 38  
  Duncanville 71, Cy-Falls 41
 
  Cedar Ridge 61, Cy-Falls 33

  Duncanville 47, Pearland 35

  Friday -- Cedar Ridge 61, Duncanville 45

  Friday -- Cy-Falls 72, Pearland 48
Bracket assignments
  GOLD:
Cedar Ridge
  SILVER: Duncanville
  BRONZE:
Cy-Falls
  CONSOLATION:
Pearland

Pool 3  
  SA Brennan 39, Mansfield Summit 33 
  North Shore 62, Klein Collins 36
  
  SA Brennan 57, Klein Collins 36

  North Shore 58, Mansfield Summit 47

  Friday – North Shore 47, SA Brennan 34

  Friday – Mansfield Summit 46, Klein Collins 25

Bracket assignments
  GOLD:
North Shore
  SILVER:
SA Brennan
  BRONZE:
Mansfield Summit
  CONSOLATION:
Klein Collins

Pool 4  
  DeSoto 49, The Woodlands 30  
  Cy-Fair 67, Bellaire 50

  DeSoto 76, Bellaire 41

  Cy-Fair 57, The Woodlands 37

  Friday -- DeSoto 67, Cy-Fair 51
 
  Friday -- The Woodlands 44, Bellaire 17

Bracket assignments
  GOLDDeSoto 
  SILVERCy-Fair
  BRONZEThe Woodlands
  CONSOLATIONBellaire 


DIVISION 2
Pool 1
  DOBIE 35, RAYBURN 19
  CC Ray 41, La Porte 23
  
  CC Ray 49, RAYBURN 30

  DOBIE 41, La Porte 26

  Friday – DOBIE 34, CC Ray 32
  
  Friday – La Porte 49, RAYBURN 26

Bracket assignments
  GOLD: DOBIE 
  SILVER:
CC Ray
  BRONZE:
La Porte
  CONSOLATION: RAYBURN 

 
Pool 2  
  SA Madison 47, MEMORIAL 31  
  North Crowley 73, PASADENA 19

  MEMORIAL 59, PASADENA 30

  SA Madison 53, North Crowley 50
  
  Friday – North Crowley 57, MEMORIAL 31

  Friday – SA Madison 73, PASADENA 31

Bracket assignments
  GOLD:  
SA Madison
  SILVERNorth Crowley
  BRONZEMEMORIAL 
  CONSOLATIONPASADENA 


Pool 3
  SOUTH HOUSTON 53, Yates 44
  El Paso Eastwood 42, Cy-Creek 25

  Cy-Creek 46, SOUTH HOUSTON 30
  
  El Paso Eastwood 49, Yates 23 
 
  Friday – El Paso Eastwood 52, SOUTH HOUSTON 13
  
  Friday – Yates 35, Cy-Creek 30

Bracket assignments
  GOLDEl Paso Eastwood
  SILVER: Cy-Creek
  BRONZE: Yates
  CONSOLATIONSOUTH HOUSTON


Pool 4 
  Deer Park 58, Victoria East 45
  SA Jay 58, Pearland Dawson 38

  SA Jay 59, Deer Park 38
  
  Pearland Dawson 50, Victoria East 37

  Friday – Pearland Dawson 37, Deer Park 34 OT

  Friday – SA Jay 58, Victoria East 53

Bracket assignments
  GOLD:
San Antonio Jay
  SILVER: Pearland Dawson
  BRONZE: Deer Park
  CONSOLATIONVictoria East
GIRLS D1 GOLD/SILVER BRACKETS.pdf
GIRLS D1 BRONZE/CONSOLATION BRACKETS.pdf

GIRLS D2 GOLD/SILVER BRACKETS.pdf
GIRLS D2 BRONZE/CONSOLATION BRACKETS.pdf


CONSOLATION BRACKET
Semifinals
  
Bellaire vs. College Park, Deer Park Watkins, 9 a.m.
  Klein Collins vs. Pearland, Deer Park Auxiliary, 9 a.m.
Championship
  Bellaire-College Park winner vs. Klein Collins-Pearland winner, DP Auxiliary, 1:30 p.m.

CONSOLATION BRACKET
Semifinals
  
Bellaire vs. College Park, Deer Park Watkins, 9 a.m.
  Klein Collins vs. Pearland, Deer Park Auxiliary, 9 a.m.
Championship
  Bellaire-College Park winner vs. Klein Collins-Pearland winner, DP Auxiliary, 1:30 p.m.