Admin

TEXAS INVITATIONAL: Complete Boys Results

TEXAS INVITATIONAL: Complete Boys Results
Posted on 11/22/2014

District 22-6A Results, Standings, Schedule / Click Here


See below for printable brackets for play on Friday and Saturday
2014 McDONALD'S TEXAS INVITATIONAL 
BOYS RESULTS

DIVISION 1
GOLD BRACKET
FRIDAY
Quarter-finals
 
  Lewisville Hebron 80, Converse Judson 79 OT
  DeSoto 56, Richardson 38
  Atascocita 66, North Crowley 60
  Lancaster 71, Duncanville 54

Semifinals
 
DeSoto 51, Lewisville Hebron 49
  Atascocita 59, Lancaster 52

SATURDAY
Championship

  Atascocita 51, DeSoto 50
Third Place
  Lancaster 58, Lewisville Hebron 55
GOLD CONSOLATION
FRIDAY
Consolation Semifinals
  
Richardson 71, Converse Judson 66
  Duncanville 78, North Crowley 33

SATURDAY
Consolation Championship

  Duncanville 76, Richardson 59
Consolation Third Place
  Converse Judson 70, North Crowley 53
 
SILVER BRACKET
FRIDAY
Quarter-finals

  Pearland Dawson 50, Kingwood 43 6OT
  FB Bush 57, College Park 46
  Aldine Westfield 71, FB Marshall 40
  Clear Creek 72, Bellaire 58
Semifinals
 
FB Bush 48, Pearland Dawson 33
  Clear Creek 64, Aldine Westfield 58
SATURDAY
Championship

  Clear Creek 48, Fort Bend Bush 38
Third Place  
   Pearland Dawson 48, Aldine Westfield 44
SILVER CONSOLATION
FRIDAY
Consolation Semifinals
  
College Park 47, Kingwood 38
  FB Marshall 69, Bellaire 61
SATURDAY
Consolation Championship

   FB Marshall 50, College Park 45
Consolation Third Place
   Bellaire 41, Kingwood 38

BRONZE BRACKET
FRIDAY
Quarter-finals

  Dekaney 68, Rockwall 54
  SA Clark 62, Copperas Cove 61
  Allen 62, Westside 44
  Mansfield Summit 52, Richardson Berkner 47
Semifinals
 
Dekaney 51, SA Clark 50
  Mansfield Summit 76, Allen 66
SATURDAY
Championship

  Mansfield Summit 76, Dekaney 73
Third Place  
    Allen 54, San Antonio Clark 51
BRONZE CONSOLATION
FRIDAY
Consolation Semifinals
  Rockwall 69, Copperas Cove 57
  Richardson Berkner 60, Westside 46
SATURDAY
Consolation Championship

  Rockwall 69, Richardson Berkner 53
Consolation Third Place
   Copperas Cove 70, Westside 46

DIVISION 2
GOLD BRACKET
FRIDAY
Quarter-finals

  Clear Falls 36, Dallas Hillcrest 33
  Humble 49, RAYBURN 44
  Katy Taylor 54, Sharyland 34
  Flower Mound 50, La Porte 47

Semifinals
 
Humble 57, Clear Falls 36
  Flower Mound 80, Katy Taylor 42

SATURDAY
Championship

  Humble 61, Flower Mound 47
Third Place
  Clear Falls 52, Katy Taylor 47
GOLD CONSOLATION
FRIDAY
Consolation Semifinals
 
RAYBURN 64, Dallas Hillcrest 61
  La Porte 50, Sharyland 46

SATURDAY
Consolation Championship

  RAYBURN 76, La Porte 74
Consolation Third Place
  Dallas Hillcrest 48, Sharyland 44

SILVER BRACKET
FRIDAY
  Deer Park 47, Pearland 43
  Langham Creek 71, MEMORIAL 61
  SOUTH HOUSTON 52, Spring Branch Memorial 43
  DOBIE 50, SA Taft 40
Semifinals
 
Langham Creek 55, Deer Park 43
  DOBIE 50, SOUTH HOUSTON 46
SATURDAY
Championship

  Langham Creek 43, DOBIE 29
Third Place  
  SOUTH HOUSTON 59, Deer Park 36
SILVER CONSOLATION
FRIDAY
Consolation Semifinals
  
Pearland 68, MEMORIAL 64
  SA Taft 52, Spring Branch Memorial 49
SATURDAY
Consolation Championship

   San Antonio Taft 41, Pearland 38
Consolation Third Place
   Spring Branch Memorial 76, MEMORIAL 68

BRONZE BRACKET
FRIDAY
Quarter-finals

  Richardson Pearce 61, PASADENA 48
  Galena Park 64. Klein Collins 55
  Friendswood 51, Strake Jesuit 44
  Crosby 62, Channelview 44
Semifinals
 
Richardson Pearce 67, Galena Park 46
  Friendswood 50, Crosby 34
SATURDAY
Championship

  Richardson Pearce 55, Friendswood 44
Third Place
   Crosby 76, Galena Park 39
BRONZE CONSOLATION
FRIDAY
Consolation Semifinals
  
Klein Collins 53, PASADENA 31
  Strake Jesuit 51, Channelview 38
SATURDAY
Consolation Championship

   Strake Jesuit 51, Klein Collins 44
Consolation Third Place
  PASADENA 31, Channelview 26



BOYS POOL PLAY RESULTS 
BOYS DIVISION 1
All games Thursday
Phillips Gym Pool
  
  Bellaire 64, Allen 55
  North Crowley 61, Allen
 51 
  North Crowley 55, Bellaire 46 OT
  
Bracket Assignment
  GOLD: North Crowley  
  SILVER: Bellaire  
  BRONZE: Allen

Memorial HS Pool
  FB Marshall 96, Westside 84
  DeSoto 75, FB Marshall 40
  DeSoto 55, Westside 51
Bracket Assignment
  GOLD: DeSoto  
  SILVER: FB Marshall  
  BRONZE: Westside

Dobie HS Pool
  Duncanville 70, FB Bush 51
  Duncanville 57, SA Clark 
52 
  
FB Bush 42, SA Clark 40
Bracket Assignment  
  GOLD:
Duncanville    
  SILVER:
FB Bush  
  
  BRONZE:
SA Clark 

South Houston HS Pool
  College Park 66, Dekaney 56
  Lancaster 64, Dekaney 55
  Lancaster 74, College Park 53
Bracket Assignment  
  GOLD: Lancaster  
  
  SILVER:
College Park  
  
  BRONZE:
Dekaney

Sam Rayburn HS Pool 
  Converse Judson 69, Rockwall  61
  Kingwood 61. Rockwall 55
  
  Converse Judson 62, Kingwood 58
Bracket Assignment  
  GOLD: Converse Judson    
  SILVER:
Kingwood  
  
  BRONZE:
Rockwall

Pasadena HS Pool
  Pearland Dawson 53, Richardson Berkner 47
  Lewisville Hebron 73, Richardson Berkner 58
  
  Lewisville Hebron 73, Pearland Dawson 36
Bracket Assignment  
  GOLD: Lewisville Hebron    
  SILVER:
Pearland Dawson  
  BRONZE:
Richardson Berkner

Deer Park Watkins Pool
  Atascocita 65, Clear Creek 54
  Clear Creek 74, Mansfield Summit 71
  
  Atascocita 69, Mansfield Summit 56

Bracket Assignment
  GOLD: Atascocita  
  SILVER:
Clear Creek
  BRONZE: Mansfield Summit

Beverly Hills Intermediate Pool
  Richardson
 65, Aldine Westfield 47
  Aldine Westfield 47, Copperas Cove 43
  
  Richardson def. Copperas Cove, no score reported
Bracket Assignment  
  GOLD:
Richardson  
  
  SILVER:
Aldine Westfield
  
  BRONZE:
Copperas Cove



BOYS DIVISION 2

All games Thursday
Phillips Gym Pool
  Pearland 72, Crosby 40
  Sharyland 59, Crosby 35
 
  Sharyland 45, Pearland 40
Bracket Assignment  
  GOLD: Sharyland
  SILVER: 
Pearland 
  
  BRONZE:
Crosby

Memorial HS Pool
  Richardson Pearce 55, MEMORIAL 49
  MEMORIAL 67, Clear Falls 62
  Clear Falls 65, Richardson Pearce 57

Bracket Assignment
  GOLD: Clear Falls 
  SILVER: MEMORIAL

  BRONZE:
Richardson Pearce

Dobie HS Pool
  Humble 62, DOBIE 59
  DOBIE 65, Klein Collins 49

  Humble 57, Klein Collins 55

Bracket Assignment
  GOLD: Humble
  SILVER: DOBIE 
  
  BRONZE:
Klein Collins 

South Houston HS Pool
  Katy Taylor 44, SOUTH HOUSTON 40
  SOUTH HOUSTON
  70, Galena Park 51
  Katy Taylor 62, Galena Park 52

Bracket Assignment
  GOLD: Katy Taylor  
  SILVER: SOUTH HOUSTON
  
  BRONZE:
Galena Park 

Sam Rayburn HS Pool
  RAYBURN 67, Channelview 62 
  RAYBURN 54, SA Taft 53

  SA Taft 55, Channelview 42

Bracket Assignment
  GOLD:  RAYBURN
  SILVER:
SA Taft  
  BRONZE:
Channelview 

Pasadena HS Pool
  Langham Creek 54, PASADENA 33
  Flower Mound 67, PASADENA 50

  Flower Mound 54, Langham Creek 48

Bracket Assignment
  GOLD: Flower Mound  
  SILVER:
Langham Creek  
  BRONZE:
 PASADENA 

Deer Park Watkins Pool
  Dallas Hillcrest 40, Deer Park 37 OT 
  Deer Park 61, Friendswood 58 OT

  Dallas Hillcrest 44, Friendswood 37 2OT

Bracket Assignment
  GOLD: Dallas Hillcrest  
  SILVER:
Deer Park  
  BRONZE:
Friendswood

Beverly Hills Intermediate Pool
  La Porte 57, SB Memorial 52 
  SB Memorial 43, Strake Jesuit 38

  La Porte 60, Strake Jesuit 57

Bracket Assignment
  GOLD: La Porte  
  SILVER: 
SB Memorial 
  BRONZE:
Strake Jesuit 

BOYS D1 GOLD BRACKET.pdf
BOYS D1 SILVER BRACKET.pdf
BOYS D1 BRONZE BRACKET.pdf

BOYS D2 GOLD BRACKET.pdf
BOYS D2 SILVER BRACKET.pdf
BOYS D2 BRONZE BRACKET.pdf

 


 

Deer Park Watkins Pool