Admin

TEXAS INVITATIONAL: Boys Pool Results/Schedule with Printable Brackets

TEXAS INVITATIONAL: Boys Pool Results/Schedule with Printable Brackets
Posted on 11/21/2013

District 22-5A Results, Standings, Schedule / Click Here


See below for printable brackets for play on Friday and Saturday
2013 TEXAS INVITATIONAL 
BOYS 
POOL PLAY SCHEDULE

All games Thursday
BOYS DIVISION 1
Phillips Field House Pool 1
  9 a.m. – Austin Westlake vs. Spring DeKaney
  1:30 p.m. - Converse Judson vs. Austin Westlake
  6 p.m. – Spring DeKaney vs. Converse Judson
Phillips Field House Pool 2
  10:30 a.m. – Dallas Hillcrest vs. Westfield
  3 p.m. – Duncanville vs. Dallas Hillcrest
  7:30 p.m. – Austin Westfield vs. Duncanville
Memorial HS Pool
  10:30 a.m. – Mansfield Summit vs. Kingwood
  3 p.m. – DeSoto vs. Mansfield Summit
  7:30 p.m. – Kingwood vs. DeSoto
Dobie HS Pool
  10:30 a.m. – Strake Jesuit vs. North Crowley
  3 p.m. – SA Clark vs. Strake Jesuit
  7:30 p.m. – North Crowley vs. SA Clark
South Houston HS Pool
  10:30 a.m. – FB Bush vs. Langham Creek
  3 p.m. – Copperas Cove vs. FB Bush
  7:30 p.m. – Langham Creek vs. Copperas Cove
Sam Rayburn HS Pool
  10:30 a.m. – FB Marshall vs. Atascocita
  3 p.m. – Richardson Berkner vs. FB Marshall
  7:30 p.m. – Atascocita vs. Richardson Berkner
Pasadena HS Pool
  10:30 a.m. – Pearland Dawson vs. Bellaire
  3 p.m. – Lancaster vs. Pearland Dawson
  7:30 p.m. – Bellaire vs. Lancaster
Deer Park Watkins Pool
  10:30 a.m. – Richardson vs. Pearland
  3 p.m. – Lewisville Hebron vs. Richardson
  7:30 p.m. – Pearland vs. Louisville Hebron 

BOYS DIVISION 2
Memorial HS Pool
  9 a.m. - Pasadena Memorial vs. Cinco Ranch
  1:30 p.m. – Flower Mound vs. Pasadena Memorial  
  6 p.m. – Cinco Ranch vs. Flower Mound
Dobie HS Pool
  9 a.m. - Dobie vs. Humble
  1:30 p.m. – SA Taft vs. Dobie
  6 p.m. - Humble vs. SA Taft
South Houston HS Pool
  9 a.m. - South Houston vs. Richardson Pearce
  1:30 p.m. - Spring Branch Memorial vs. South Houston  
  6 p.m. Richardson Pearce vs. Spring Branch Memorial
Sam Rayburn HS Pool
  9 a.m. – Klein Collins vs. La Porte
  1:30 p.m. – La Porte vs. Sam Rayburn  
  6 p.m. - Sam Rayburn vs. Klein Collins
Pasadena HS Pool
  9 a.m. - Pasadena vs. Crosby
  1:30 p.m. – Klein Oak vs. Pasadena
  6 p.m. – Crosby vs. Klein Oak
Deer Park Watkins Pool
  9 a.m. - Deer Park vs. College Park
  1:30 p.m. – SA Johnson Cove vs. Deer Park
  6 p.m. – College Park vs. SA Johnson
Beverly Hills Int. Pool 1