Admin

Athletic Directors/ School Contact Information


Rupert Jaso


Director of Athletics

Rupert Jaso

Office - 713-740-0837

Fax - 713-740-4074

Email- rjaso@pasadenaisd.org

Assistant AD Donna Branch

Assistant Director of Athletics

Donna Branch

Office - 713-740-0841

Fax - 713-740-4075

Randy Dugas

District Athletic Trainer

Randy Dugas

Office - 713-740-0840

Email- rdugas@pasadenaisd.org


Athletic Support Staff  

Betty Ashmore - Athletic Office - 713-740-0837

Liz Tolleson - Athletic Ticket Office - 713-740-0841

 




   PISD High School Contact Information  
       
Dobie High School       
Title Name Telephone  
Athletic Coordinator Kevin Berneathy
713-740-0370  
Athletic Trainer Jesse Lopez 713-740-0370  
Athletic Trainer Ruth Gonzles-Grasty 713-740-0370  
Volleyball Joe Sabatell 713-740-0370  
Girls Cross Country Tina Knight-Gray 713-740-0370  
Boys Cross Country David Chollet 713-740-0370  
Girls Basketball Roger Brown 713-740-0370  
Boys Basketball Kevin Cross 713-740-0370  
Boys & Girls Swimming Brad Nguyen 713-740-0370  
Softball Robin Rackley 713-740-0370  
Baseball Miguel Torres 713-740-0370  
Girls Track Tina Knight-Gray 713-740-0370  
Boys Track David Chollet 713-740-0370  
Boys & Girls Tennis Manuel Moreno 713-740-0370  
Girls Soccer Bryan McDonald  713-740-0370  
Boys Soccer Justo Manrique 713-740-0370  
Boys & Girls Golf Chris Ferguson 713-740-0370  
       
Pasadena High School       
Title Name Telephone  
Athletic Coordinator Jeff Ganske 713-740-0310  
Athletic Trainer Bill Hale 713-740-0310  
Athletic Trainer Jeremy Jackson 713-740-0310  
Volleyball Lynn Perry 713-740-0310  
Girls Cross Country Denise Pearce 713-740-0310  
Boys Cross Country Jeff Hersh 713-740-0310  
Girls Basketball Gary Douglas 713-740-0310  
Boys Basketball Jon Pillow 713-740-0310  
Boys & Girls Swimming Darla Kelly 713-740-0310  
Softball Kelsea Svochak 713-740-0310  
Baseball Edgar Garcia 713-740-0310  
Girls Track Carla Fowler 713-740-0310  
Boys Track Jeremy Staehlin 713-740-0310  
Boys & Girls Tennis Russell Fernald 713-740-0310  
Girls Soccer Jeff Hersh 713-740-0310  
Boys Soccer Gavin Bruce  713-740-0310  
Boys & Girls Golf Russell Kent 713-740-0310  
       
       
Pasadena Memorial High School     
Title Name Telephone  
Athletic Coordinator Chris Quillian 713-740-0390  
Athletic Trainer Kathryn Vollmer 713-740-0390  
Athletic Trainer Stacy Havener 713-740-0390  
Volleyball Kasie Fernandez 713-740-0390  
Girls Cross Country Karmen Sanders 713-740-0390  
Boys Cross Country Lloyd Love 713-740-0390  
Girls Basketball Jessica Gaines  713-740-0390  
Boys Basketball David Bosley 713-740-0390  
Boys & Girls Swimming Robert Kelly 713-740-0390  
Softball Christina Mata 713-740-0390  
Baseball Terry Garza 713-740-0390  
Girls Track Karmen Sanders 713-740-0390  
Boys Track Henry Coleman 713-740-0390  
Boys & Girls Tennis Oscar Torres 713-740-0390  
Girls Soccer Mark Turner 713-740-0390  
Boys Soccer Danny Simmons 713-740-0390  
Boys & Girls Golf Timothy Boyd 713-740-0390  
       
Sam Rayburn High School     
Title Name Telephone  
Athletic Coordinator Shaun Wynn 713-740-0330  
Athletic Trainer Revae Rivera 713-740-0330  
Athletic Trainer Eddie Beltran 713-740-0330  
Volleyball Liza Guajardo 713-740-0330  
Girls Cross Country Leslie Ukandu  713-740-0330  
Boys Cross Country Brandon Coslor 713-740-0330  
Girls Basketball Georgia Edwards 713-740-0330  
Boys Basketball Ryan Campbell  713-740-0330  
Boys & Girls Swimming Robert Kelly 713-740-0330  
Softball Debbie Lang 713-740-0330  
Baseball Joey Grochett 713-740-0330  
Girls Track Timothy Doskocil 713-740-0330  
Boys Track Brandon Coslor 713-740-0330  
Boys & Girls Tennis Wade Leake 713-740-0330  
Girls Soccer Julio Marquina 713-740-0330  
Boys Soccer Chris Parker 713-740-0330  
Boys & Girls Golf Al Campo 713-740-0330  
       
       
South Houston High School     
Title Name Telephone  
Athletic Coordinator Patrick Longstreet 713-740-0350  
Athletic Trainer Michelle Nettles 713-740-0350  
Athletic Trainer Jessica Phannstile  713-740-0350  
Volleyball Jaclyn Howard 713-740-0350  
Girls Cross Country Laurie Aubin  713-740-0350  
Boys Cross Country Gerald Meyer 713-740-0350  
Girls Basketball Angella Gencarelli 713-740-0350  
Boys Basketball Patrick McCoy  713-740-0350  
Boys & Girls Swimming Brad Nguyen  713-740-0350  
Softball Jaclyn Howeard 713-740-0350  
Baseball Justin Garney 713-740-0350  
Girls Track Laurie Aubin  713-740-0350  
Boys Track Gerald Meyer 713-740-0350  
Boys & Girls Tennis David Targac  713-740-0350  
Girls Soccer Angel Ramirez 713-740-0350  
Boys Soccer Agustin Laredo 713-740-0350  
Boys & Girls Golf Tim Laza 713-740-0350  
       
       

PISD Intermediate Contact Information

 

 
Beverly Hills Intermediate     
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator Ben Portis 713-740-0420  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Rachel Trader 713-740-0420  
       
Bondy Intermediate       
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator Stephen Naron 713-740-0430  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Michelle Dalton 713-740-0430  
       
Jackson Intermediate       
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator Michael Davis 713-740-0440  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Paola Bear 713-740-0440  
       
Miller Intermediate       
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator Joe Estrada 713-740-0450  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Brooke Jordan 713-740-0450  
       
Park View Intermediate      
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator Phil Sanchez 713-740-0460  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Catherine Records 713-740-0460  
       
Queens Intermediate       
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator Jarrett Lamberth 713-740-0470  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Megan Holden 713-740-0470  
       
San Jacinto Intermediate     
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator Ryan Nygaard 713-740-0480  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Angelica Robertson 713-740-0480  
       
South Houston Intermediate     
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator James Henry 713-740-0490  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Danna Wincher 713-740-0490  
       
Southmore Intermediate     
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator Eric Lewis 713-740-0500  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Cat Flores 713-740-0500  
       
Thompson Intermediate     
Title Name Telephone  
Boys Athletic Coordinator Doug Sawyar  713-740-0510  
Girls Athletic Coordinator Jessica Fitzmorris 713-740-0510